Gwinnett Science, Engineering & Technology Fair Planning Team: 

Gwinnett County Public School Science Office
678-301-7036

Sponsorship Planning Team
205 S. Culver Street
Lawrenceville, GA 30046
678-407-8820

 

Event Location:
Infinite Energy Center
6400 SUGARLOAF PARKWAY
DULUTH, GEORGIA 30097
www.infiniteenergycenter.com

Students should contact their local school fair coordinator for entry information at the school level, before advancing to the Gwinnett regional fair.  Non-Gwinnett County Public School students should contact the local school coordinator closest to their location and ask to participate in their local school fair to advance to regional fair. Schools have the right to refuse based on capacity. If you have any questions, please contact Jonathon Wetherington @ jonathon_wetherington@gwinnett.k12.ga.us.

 

Updated SF Coordinator List
School Name Local School Coordinator
Last Name First Name
Archer High Cox Melissa
Brookwood High Diaz Jorge
Central Gwinnett High Mintz Tawanna
Collins Hill High Labocetta Kristina
Duluth High Chiapperini Kristen
Grayson High Beck Jennifer
GSMST Kramer Susan
Lanier High Rohrbaugh Margaret
Meadowcreek High Allison Eileen
Mill Creek High Palmer Jennifer
Mountain View High Saluzzi Joe
Norcross High Granville Anne
Parkview High Wade Rylan
Peachtree Ridge High Eales Sarah
Shiloh High Schneider Elizabeth
South Gwinnett High Nice John
Bay Creek Middle Bridwell Stephanie
Berkmar Middle Bennaman Katie
Creekland Middle Piazza Anthony
Coleman Middle Harmony Sheila
Couch Middle Baker Avery
Crews Middle Pinkston Angela
Dacula Middle Sevier Jennifer
Duluth Middle Raymond Tara
Five Forks Middle Senker Tracy
Hull Middle Wise David
Jordan Middle Mattiucci Lisa
Lanier Middle Hall Holly
Lilburn Middle Martinez Mariam
McConnell Middle Delashmit Jean Marie
North Gwinnett Middle Poole Laura
Northbrook Middle Jackson Karen
Radloff Middle Dail Wayne
Richards Middle Traylor Jeanne
Shiloh Middle Miller Abayomi
Summerour Middle Duggirala Phanidurga
Sweetwater Middle Hill Syllen
Trickum Middle Lucy Brian
Anderson-Livsey Elementary Askew Jessica
Arcado Elementary Wolf Angela
Baggett Elementary Findlay Lucas
Benefield Elementary Auten Patricia
Berkeley Lake Elementary Bentley Kathrine
Bethesda Elementary Walker Shani
Brookwood Elementary Osburn Teresa
Burnette Elementary Wagner Amy
Chattahoochee Elementary Jones Cheri
Craig Elementary Greenblat Karen
Dacula Elementary Smith Hope
Duncan Creek Elementary McDowell Beth E.
Dyer Elementary McEntee Linsey
Ferguson Elementary Tritt Elizabeth
Freeman's Mill Elementary West Angie
Graves Elementary Rogers Joseph C.
Grayson Elementary Green Traci
Gwin Oaks Elementary Bradley Jan
Harbins Elementary Connor Trisha
Harmony Elementary McElroy Mary
Ivy Creek Elementary Kuehn Susan
Jackson Elementary Banfield Wilhelmina
Jenkins Elementary Sullivan Cindy
Kanoheda Elementary Humphrey Robin
Knight Elementary Christopher Christine
Lawrenceville Elementary Tallaksen Alma
Level Creek Elementary Kelson Jawana
Lovin Elementary Baker Katy
Magill Elementary Welker Deana
Mason Elementary Buchanan Shay
McKendree Elementary Wagar Meaghan
Mountain Park Elementary Raque Elizabeth
Mulberry Elementary Nevius Heather
Nesbit Elementary England Tanya
Norcross Elementary Petree Jacqueline
Norton Elementary Smith Sheila
Parsons Elementary Austin Michaela
Partee Elementary Palomino Mark
Patrick Elementary Askew Allison
Pharr Elementary Freeman Shawn
Puckett's Mill Elementary Stanton Melissa
Riverside Elementary Steed Cara
Roberts Elementary Young Larry
Rock Springs Elementary Muller Sharon
Rockbridge Elementary Hallick Christine
Rosebud Elementary Wintemute Amanda
Shiloh Elementary Reynolds Amanda
Simpson Elementary Swift Bylan
Simonton Elementary Frick Angie
Starling Elementary Blount Dawn
Sugar Hill Elementary Youngblood Shemaiah
Sycamore Elementary Carlan Beverly
Taylor Elementary Forbes Tina
Trip Elementary Brainard Robin
Winn Holt Elementary Rubiano Meghan
Walnut Grove Elementary White Steven A
Woodward Mill Elementary Jones-Robb LeeAnne
Non-GCPS
Buford Academy McDaniel Rachel
Buford Middle School Markes Lesley
Buford High School Knutson Lisa
City of Knowledge- K5 Ross Astrid
City of Knowledge- 6-8 Ross Astrid
Cornerstone Christian Academy Norris Lindsey
Duluth Adventist Christian, K5 Mativo Vivian
Duluth Adventist Christian, 6-8 Mativo Vivian
Vantage Point High School Foster Trish
Vantage Point Middle Foster Trish